Note that, on March 10th in 2013, protests (“Stop death of soldiers!”) against the deaths of the soldiers at the center of Baku before and after the protests arrest of the youth, there has been launched a criminal cases, 228.1 (illegal access to arms, illegal access to explosive substances and devices, storage, transportation or carrying of them) of the Criminal Code.
Also during the investigation against them 220.1 (violence, robbery, fires, destruction of property associated by organizing or participating mass riots) in accordance with article an additional charge.
During the next hearing process which was held on 14th of February 2014,  as witnesses there were co-founder of “OL” Youth Movement Vugar Salamli and freelancer photographer Mehman Huseynov.
The judge of the process was Javid Huseynov.
Some of defendants were blamed because of the video that calls “Harlem Shake” which was taken by Photographer Mehman Huseynov.
During the judicial process judge J.Huseynov said that there was non-ethical activities during taking video.
Witness M.Huseynov said that, during the filming in the park he was there and the video prepared by him, also posted on the web site. He stressed that there wasn’t any blameworthy to do it.
Defendants say, it is not the reason to arrest them for a 9 or 11 month and not to finish the judicial process during that time. Follow the video
Note that, 7 members of the “N!DA” Civil Movement –  on March 7th (before the protest) Mammad Azizov, Bakhtiyar Guliyev , Shahin Novruzlu, on March 30th Rashadat Akhundov,  on March 30th Uzeir Mammadli,  on April 1st Zaur Gurbanli , on March 14th Rashad Hasanov were arrested. And also the member of the “Free Youth” Organization İlkin Rustemzadeh (who also was blamed taking of the known video)  was arrested on 17th of May 2013.
Mammad Azizov, Bakhtiyar Guliyev, Shahin Novruzlu also accused of 234.1 (illegal possession of narcotics, possession or selling) of the Criminal Code.
“Amnesty International" Organization recognized them as prisoners of conscience and demanded their release process, immediately. There is any reaction as a respond to this demand from Azerbaijani side.
The hearing will continue on February 20.